Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Sarah Aguilera

Coordinator: Community Schools

Kimberly Brown

Secretary: Principal Es

Sonya Caro

Clerk: Elementary School

Judith Touloumis

Principal: Elementary School

Katherine Zimmer

Secretary: Asst Prin Hs/alt

Teachers and Librarians

Kelly Alfaro Garrido

Teacher: Bilingual Education

Frank Aragon

Teacher: Classroom

Nicole Armijo

Teacher: Classroom

Victoria Baca

Teacher: Kindergarten

Rubi Bustillos

Teacher: Bilingual Education

Natalie Cervantes

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Lisa Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Lydia Dallas

Teacher: Gifted

Ivet Duran Reyes

Teacher: Classroom

Mary Fitzpatrick

Teacher: Classroom

Rebecca Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Susana Guevara-zuleta

Teacher: Classroom

Martha Gutierrez

Teacher: Classroom

Elisha Haynes

Teacher: Classroom

Delia Herrera

Teacher: Pre-k

Margarita Hidalgo

Teacher: Pre-k

Debra Irwin

Teacher: Classroom

Miriam Johnson Sanchez

Teacher: Classroom

Jennifer Lopez

Teacher: Kindergarten

Hannah Mader

Teacher: Classroom

Adriana Mills

Teacher: Kindergarten

Marissa Munoz

Teacher: Classroom

Margery Nichelason

Teacher: Gifted

Adrianne Nunez

Teacher: Physical Education

Allison Obrien

Teacher: Classroom

Alfredo Ramos

Teacher: Classroom

Jose Robles

Teacher: Interventionist

David Rubio

Teacher: Classroom

Rachel Sanchez

Teacher: Classroom

Rosa Sanchez

Teacher: Classroom

Guadalupe Soto

Teacher: Kindergarten

Haley Spano

Teacher: Classroom

Brian Williamson

Teacher: Physical Education

Victoria Wood

Teacher: Classroom

Carla Sanchez

Librarian

Special Education

Robert Alexander

Teacher: Resource

Claudia Archibeque

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Amanda Burgione

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Timothy Case

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Manuel Crespin

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Lizbeth Del Rio Monserrate

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Idaly Dominguez

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Kari Healey

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Christopher Mcclain

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Felicity Ortiz

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Iredy Portillo

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Mary Whitmore

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Alma Aispuro De Vidaca

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Claudia Archibeque

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Tara Arguello

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jennifer Brooks

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Carla Castillo

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Charlene Cordova

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Noe Delgado

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Idaly Dominguez

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Isabel Fava

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Tristan Gallegos

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alexander Greer

Educ Asst: General Education

Daniel Guzman Martinez

Educ Asst: General Education

Amelia Manriquez Gutierrez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Noelia Manriquez Gutierrez

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Jessica Martinez

Educ Asst: Health

Lidia Ramirez Cordova

Educ Asst: Health

Josephine Rodriguez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Rocio Romo Rios

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Amanda Saenz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

David Salazar

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Gabriellia Sanchez

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Staff

Leroy Barela

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Hector Cruz

Counselor

Jessica Del Valle

Counselor

Ivy Holmes

Nurse

Osvaldo Lozano

Custodian: D1

Soledad Maldonado Cardoza

Temps/hourly: Intern

Jessica Martinez

Educ Asst: Health

Lidia Ramirez Cordova

Educ Asst: Health

Joseph Shaw

Custodian: D1

Natalie Vallejos

Custodian: D1